Creatrix Transformational Solutions Inc. Privacy Policy

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving information about the Site, sending you requested content, and if you are in one of our trainings or workshops, to deliver you the content that you have requested.

By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Personal Information

Personal information refers to information such as your name, address, email address, geographic location, purchase history, gender, credit card information and browsing habits on our site.

What Information Do We Collect

We collect relevant information from you when you register on the site, place an order, respond to a blog offer, respond to a survey, e-mail, or participate in another site feature.

When ordering or registering, or purchasing gifts, we may ask you for your name, e-mail address, billing or mailing address, phone number, credit card billing information or other information, as well as the name, phone number, email and mailing address of your gift recipient so that we can provide delivery.

You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

We also collect information about gift recipients so that we can fulfill the gift purchase.

Like many websites, we use cookies to enhance your experience and gather information about visitors and visits to our websites.

Please refer to the do we use cookies section below for information about cookies and how we use them.

We May Process the Following Categories of Information:

  • Communication Data that includes any communication that you send to us whether that be through the contact form on our website, through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send us. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping, ease of service, and for the establishment, pursuance or defence of legal claims. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.
  • Customer Data that includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services such as your name, title, billing address, delivery address email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details. We process this data to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions. Our lawful ground for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.
  • User Data that includes data about how you use our website and any online services together with any data that you post for publication on our website or through other online services. We process this data to operate our website and ensure relevant content is provided to you, to ensure the security of our website, to maintain back- ups of our website and/or databases and to enable publication and administration of our website, other online services and business. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business.
  •  Technical Data that includes data about your use of our website and online services such as your IP address, your login data, details about your browser, length of visit to pages on our website, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use our website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. The source of this data is from our analytics tracking system. We process this data to analyze your use of our website and other online services, to administer and protect our business and website, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business and to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.
  •  Marketing Data that includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences. We process this data to enable you to partake in our promotions such as sales offers, affiliate offers, free contests with give-aways, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.
  • We may use Customer Data, User Data, Technical Data and Marketing Data to deliver relevant website content and offers and advertisements to you, including through social media

Sensitive Data

We do not collect any Sensitive Data about you.

Sensitive data is defined as data that includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data. We do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

Marketing Communications

Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business) within your given consent.

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services in person or via other communication avenues or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since.

You can ask us stop sending you marketing messages at any time simply by unsubscribing from emails via the unsubscribe button which can be found at the bottom of each email or by sending info@creatrixgoquantum.com an email with your request to stop receiving emails.

If you opt out of receiving marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.

Opting out will impact our ability to deliver your online and subscription services, even those that have been already been purchased, if those services are delivered via email, so please stay!

Disclosure of Personal Data

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:

  • Service providers who provide IT and system administration services.
  • Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers.
  • Government bodies that require us to report processing activities.
  • 3rd party technology platforms that support the running and growth of Creatrix Transformational Solutions Inc., and delivery of Creatrix Go Quantum programs.

We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. All of our systems are encrypted with the latest technologies. We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

How Do We Use Your Information?

Personal data collected by the Creatrix Transformational Solutions Inc. and CreatrixGoQuantum.com will be used for editorial and feedback purposes, for marketing and promotional purposes, for a statistical analysis of users’ behaviour, for future product development, for content improvement, to inform advertisers as to how many visitors have seen or clicked their advertisements, and to customize content and layout of our site.

Data collected is stored securely in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (GDPR).

We also use your data to provide the best possible services to you, including:

  • Providing and managing any accounts you have with us
  • Providing and managing your access to our site
  • Personalising and tailoring your experience with us
  • Supplying our services to you
  • Personalising and tailoring our services for you

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, purchase products, enter a contest or promotion, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • Market research that allows us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests. To quickly process your transactions.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • Names, postal and e-mail addresses, and phone numbers collected may be added to our databases and used for future e-mails, calls and mailings regarding site updates, new products and services, upcoming events, and status of orders placed online.
  • Financial information collected may be used to check the user’s qualifications for registration, to bill the user for products and services, to notify the user of relevant taxing and regulatory authorities regarding payments or prizes.
  • Creatrix Transformational Solutions Inc. uses customer contact information to send the user information about the company and promotional material from some of our partners. The customer’s contact information is also used to contact him or her in the event to notify the relevant taxing and regulatory authorities regarding payments or prizes.
  • If you have opted-in to receive our email newsletter, complimentary gifts, or ebook, we will send you educational and marketing emails as appropriate.

Creatrix Transformational Solutions Inc. reserves the right to contact site visitors regarding account status and changes to subscriber agreements, privacy policy, or any other policies or agreements relevant to site visitors.

If you would no longer like to receive promotional email from us, please refer to the “How can you opt-out, remove or modify information you have provided to us?” section below.

If you have not opted-in to receive email newsletters, you will not receive these emails.

Data Retention

All data will be held in compliance with the following;

  • processed lawfully, fairly, and in a transparent manner in relation to the data subject
  • collected for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes; further processing for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes shall not be considered to be incompatible with the initial purposes;
  • adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which it is processed;
  • accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date; every reasonable step must be taken to ensure that personal data that is inaccurate, having regard to the purposes for which they are processed, is erased or rectified without delay;
  • kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data is processed; personal data may be stored for longer periods insofar as the personal data will be processed solely for archiving purposes.
  • processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organizational measures.

Data Security

We have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorization.

Our systems are encrypted and protected.

We will maintain data security by protecting the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the personal data, defined as follows:

Confidentiality means that only people who are authorized to use the data can access it. They will only process your personal data on our instructions, and they must keep it confidential.

Integrity means that personal data should be accurate and suitable for the purpose for which it is processed.

Availability means that authorized users should be able to access the data if they need it for authorized purposes.

Cookies

As you browse CreatrixGoQuantum.com, advertising cookies may be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in. Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive. To opt out of cookies, find and select the settings tab of your internet browser and click “block third party cookies and site data” or de-select the “accept cookies” box.

Ordering Products and Services Online

We will request information from you on our order forms for purchase of products. To buy from us, you must provide contact information (like name and shipping address) and financial information (like credit card number, expiration date). This information is used for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we’ll use this information to contact you.

How Do We Protect Visitor Information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

When you place orders or access your personal information, we offer the use of a secure server. All sensitive/credit information you supply is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our databases to be only accessed as stated above.

Disclosure of Your Information to Outside Parties

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice, except as described below. It does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

How to Opt-Out:

To modify your email subscriptions, you can find an unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email. Please note that due to email production schedules you may receive any emails already in production.

If you opt out of receiving marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.

Opting out will impact our ability to deliver your online and subscription services, even those that have been already been purchased, if those services are delivered via email, so please stay!

Third Party Links

In an attempt to provide you with increased value, we may include third party links on our site. These linked sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these linked sites (including if a specific link does not work).

Your Access and Control Over Information

You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address info@creatrixgoquantum.com or phone number given on our website (905)727-4676 or our snail mail address:
35 Anderson Place, Aurora, ON, L4G 6G4, CANADA:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Our Right to Contact the User

Creatrix Transformational Solutions Inc. reserves the right to contact the user when and as it is necessary for the entry into, or performance of, a contract between us. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.

Changes to Policy

Policy changes will be posted on this page. Policy changes will apply only to information collected after the date of the change. This policy was last modified on Feb 1, 2019.

Online Privacy

This privacy policy refers only to information collected through our websites, and does not apply to information collected in person at events, coaching calls and sessions, Quantum Breakthrough sessions, or social media.

Your Consent

In using our site, you agree to our privacy policy.

Questions and Feedback

We welcome your questions, comments, and concerns about privacy. Please send us any and all feedback pertaining to privacy, or any other issue via email at: info@creatrixgoquantum.com

error: Content is protected !!